Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,043.251012.952.99
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd38.9540.95-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd190.00188.251.20
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,859.701858.850.03
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd43.4044.8-2.90
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd2,373.352305.23.48
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd44.2042.44.25
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd21.5021.75-1.15
Arvind Chemicals Ltd12.0812.7-4.88
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd20.0020.5-2.44
Asian Paints Ltd1,715.701704.950.55
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.043.040.00
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd3.903.97-1.76
AVT Natural Products Ltd41.7040.53.58
Balaji Amines Ltd611.90618.95-1.14
BASF India Ltd1,437.751435.850.13
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd525.05525.050.09
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd42.6541.154.01
Bodal Chemicals Ltd76.7076.70.59
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd10,450.0010456-0.06
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd329.00330.3-0.48
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd30.5029.05-4.13
Chembond Chemicals Ltd146.10143.41.88
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd9.228.794.89
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd10.6210.124.94
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd397.00387.22.29
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd110.50110.55-1.00
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd10.9910.474.97
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd235.10246-2.74
Deepak Nitrite Ltd630.60646.5-2.46
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.320.33-3.03
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd413.05395.754.37
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd451.10429.654.99
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited30.3029.751.01
Finolex Industries Ltd461.50461.3-0.05
Fischer Chemic Ltd44.0043.90.23
Foseco India Ltd1,048.001030.051.47
Gagan Gases Ltd5.706-5.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd45.4043.254.97
Garware Polyester Ltd225.65216.554.20
Geecee Ventures Ltd68.0065.551.30
Godrej Industries Ltd353.70357.8-1.05
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd15.5015.12.65
Grauer & Weil India Ltd39.0537.454.27
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd314.90313.30.51
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd11.1810.654.98
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd2.0020.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd25.0026.25-4.76
Hikal Ltd136.10161.45-15.70
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd12.7012.442.09
HK Finechem Ltd625.55618.31.05
IG Petrochemicals Ltd162.00164.15-0.18
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd86.9089.3-2.69
India Glycols Ltd271.70265.32.19
Indo Amines Ltd51.5051.11.08
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd361.90317.813.29
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd535.00527.71.38
Insilco Ltd8.878.64-3.24
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd3.703.573.92
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd834.00862.3-3.28
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd34.4533.851.77
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd432.30445.3-2.90
KELTECH Energies Ltd505.00494.42.14
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd3.893.821.83
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd8.679.12-4.93
Kothari Engineers Ltd17.1016.95-0.88
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd14.2814.280.00
Lime Chemicals Ltd21.9022.5-2.67
Link Pharma Chem Ltd16.8516.054.98
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd20.8520.053.74
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd46.1046.5-0.86
Narmada Gelatines Ltd168.00165.151.79
National Oxygen Ltd35.3537.2-4.97
National Peroxide Ltd1,921.151736.5510.63
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd120.00118.51.18
Nilchem Industries Ltd7.427.420.00
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd150.50130.2516.16
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd108.70110.8-1.90
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited4.504.431.58
Panama Petrochem Ltd40.7041.05-1.10
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd5.465.47-0.18
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd101.75100.550.90
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,342.851345.15-0.17
Polychem Ltd682.15668.82.00
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd182.75172.16.19
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd4.013.824.97
Premier Explosives Ltd119.60113.954.96
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd33.9035.15-3.56
Raj Agro Mills Ltd11.00110.00
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd2.942.85.00
Refex Refrigerants Ltd51.7052.75-1.71
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd23.2523.65-1.69
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd649.10644.50.71
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd2.692.651.51
Shri Chlochem Ltd10.1710.37-1.93
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd162.60179.9-9.62
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd16.9516.651.80
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd161.00159.40.19
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd74.4070.94.94
Standard Surfactants Ltd9.259.46-2.22
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd161.90163-0.67
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd139.25143.25-1.75
Supreme Petrochem Ltd178.00183.1-3.17
TANFAC Industries Ltd210.00199.43.28
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd56.9555.53.06
Transpek Industry Ltd1,534.601516.651.18
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd13.9514.64-4.71
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd5.555.8-4.31
Uflex Ltd300.95277.458.83
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd88.4080.49.95
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd123.00125.85-2.26
Vivid Chemicals Ltd13.7013.79-0.65

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: