Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,258.001258.8-0.97
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd39.0041-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd238.40248.65-4.04
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.500.52-3.85
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,886.801878.450.44
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd67.3567.95-1.91
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd650.20654.1-0.60
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd49.7549.21.22
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd53.2556-5.09
Arvind Chemicals Ltd25.0024.253.09
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd83.0080.850.99
Asian Paints Ltd1,370.551357.250.83
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd8.508.124.68
AVT Natural Products Ltd32.0032.8-1.98
Balaji Amines Ltd531.05537.4-1.18
BASF India Ltd1,881.851899.6-0.93
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd299.50304.85-1.75
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd135.25142.35-4.99
Bodal Chemicals Ltd121.85124.9-2.44
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd11,200.0010708.954.59
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd785.00805-2.55
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd10.5010.58-0.76
Chembond Chemicals Ltd326.65343.45-4.37
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.3510.89-4.96
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd9.259.73-4.93
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd415.00416.45-0.34
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd178.70175.41.88
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd12.0012.5-4.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd341.80344.65-0.83
Deepak Nitrite Ltd239.05240.75-0.71
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.780.752.67
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd88.1091.6-3.60
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd208.90212.75-2.84
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited49.5051.35-4.28
Finolex Industries Ltd562.40549.451.75
Fischer Chemic Ltd15.1515.9-4.72
Foseco India Ltd1,295.001301.6-0.50
Gagan Gases Ltd10.1810.180.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd68.0570.05-2.86
Garware Polyester Ltd157.50162.5-1.97
Geecee Ventures Ltd133.05131.50.68
Godrej Industries Ltd583.25595.45-2.02
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd12.5012.033.24
Grauer & Weil India Ltd44.3547.15-5.94
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd514.45523.35-1.70
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd27.4027.45-0.18
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd3.703.70.00
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd32.3532.4-0.15
Hikal Ltd147.55148-0.14
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd20.4020.55-1.22
HK Finechem Ltd376.00380.3-1.14
IG Petrochemicals Ltd508.10513.35-0.88
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd89.1589.25-0.06
India Glycols Ltd427.45449.9-4.99
Indo Amines Ltd75.0074.50.81
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd494.00495-0.20
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd750.00773.25-2.95
Insilco Ltd20.5521.55-4.41
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd12.5512.71-1.26
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd736.75749.75-1.73
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd62.2063.4-1.66
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd500.00494.30.19
KELTECH Energies Ltd911.20930-1.95
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd18.4518.75-1.87
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd72.3070.053.21
Kothari Engineers Ltd22.8023.3-1.93
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd23.00230.00
Lime Chemicals Ltd80.3078.751.97
Link Pharma Chem Ltd27.5028-1.79
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd45.0046.35-2.91
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd87.0588.5-1.64
Narmada Gelatines Ltd130.00130.6-0.46
National Oxygen Ltd21.0020.751.20
National Peroxide Ltd3,250.003276.7-1.47
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd154.10165-6.61
Nilchem Industries Ltd122.001220.00
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd178.75178.95-2.04
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd181.95185.95-2.15
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited15.4515.450.00
Panama Petrochem Ltd151.20157-2.71
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd10.0010.2-1.96
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd220.95226.45-2.43
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,065.601086.15-1.89
Polychem Ltd315.00322-2.17
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd318.95330.2-3.86
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd9.009.42-4.46
Premier Explosives Ltd260.00273.55-4.59
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd59.1559.5-0.42
Raj Agro Mills Ltd7.0070.00
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd7.247.62-4.99
Refex Refrigerants Ltd12.0011.587.34
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd27.2524.4511.45
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,236.001252.5-0.22
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd4.424.65-4.95
Shri Chlochem Ltd38.9539.2-3.95
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd37.0536.052.77
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd136.05141.85-2.04
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd418.00419.1-0.26
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd479.90484.2-0.86
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd262.95260-0.06
Supreme Petrochem Ltd276.00277.1-0.40
TANFAC Industries Ltd111.05112-0.76
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd1,507.351551.6-2.85
Transpek Industry Ltd1,272.251285.2-1.01
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd4.0040.00
Uflex Ltd261.80269.85-2.98
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd102.45104.9-2.34
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd165.95165.3-1.24
Vivid Chemicals Ltd41.1540.850.73

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: