Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Chemical & Petrochemical Sector - Indian Market 2018

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Chemical & Petrochemical Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aarti Industries Ltd1,260.001282.75-1.75
Adinath Bio-Labs Ltd0.230.224.55
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd221.102210.05
Advance Petrochemicals Ltd39.0041-4.88
Aegis Logistics Ltd261.50268.9-2.25
Ahmedabad Gases Ltd0.670.7-4.29
Akzo Nobel India Limited 1,946.501939.450.36
Alang Industrial Gases Ltd0.0010.00
Albright & Wilson Chemicals India Ltd0.0010.00
Alkali Metals Ltd78.5578.10.58
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd678.00622.58.92
Amines & Plasticizers Ltd65.0062.854.22
Amit Alcohol & Carbon Dioxide Ltd (Merged)17.0017.35-4.61
Andhra Petrochemicals Ltd57.8058.7-1.11
Arvind Chemicals Ltd27.2528.65-4.01
Ashok Alco Chem Ltd102.00102.9-0.83
Asian Paints Ltd1,309.451309.7-0.21
Asian Petroproducts & Exports Ltd3.583.414.99
Aster Silicates Ltd1.341.41-4.96
Avon Organics Ltd13.5714.28-4.97
AVT Natural Products Ltd34.2535.35-2.55
Balaji Amines Ltd630.00634-0.30
BASF India Ltd2,048.152040.8-0.13
Benzo Petro International Ltd0.0010.00
Berger Paints India Ltd280.15278.30.74
Bhagawati Gases Ltd0.580.61-4.92
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd170.85169.60.12
Bodal Chemicals Ltd129.00136.25-4.11
Bombay Oxygen Corporation Ltd6,575.806262.75.00
Borax Morarji Ltd54.5054.75-0.46
Cals Refineries Ltd0.100.10.00
Camphor & Allied Products Ltd824.908082.09
Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd10.0810.080.00
Chembond Chemicals Ltd360.50369.7-2.42
Chemcel Bio-Tech Ltd0.0010.00
Chemcrown India Ltd10.8910.384.91
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd261.40276.35-5.41
Chemplast Sanmar Ltd0.0010.00
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd0.0010.00
CJ Gelatine Products Ltd6.506.84-4.97
Clariant Chemicals India Ltd466.55479.35-2.67
Cochin Minerals & Rutiles Ltd117.35113.253.62
Crazy Infotech Ltd0.190.190.00
Crestchem Ltd11.9712.6-5.00
Dai-Ichi Karkaria Ltd369.90384.05-3.67
Deepak Nitrite Ltd249.35253.25-1.60
Dhvanil Chemicals Ltd0.910.95-4.21
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd94.0597.05-2.47
Dujodwala Paper Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Dujodwala Products Ltd250.00253.55-1.40
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Ltd285.602725.00
Fineotex Chemical Limited70.7574.05-4.46
Finolex Industries Ltd643.15635.151.26
Fischer Chemic Ltd15.9015.154.95
Foseco India Ltd1,460.001463-0.11
Gagan Gases Ltd8.808.80.00
Ganesh Benzoplast Ltd85.5587.7-2.45
Garware Polyester Ltd142.00145.55-1.86
Geecee Ventures Ltd140.30143.9-3.54
Godrej Industries Ltd566.35579.3-2.24
Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd12.6013.05-3.45
Grauer & Weil India Ltd58.4558.050.69
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd631.60654.15-2.51
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd24.9024.153.11
Gulshan Chemfill Ltd4.003.834.44
Gulshan Sugars & Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd37.1039.05-4.74
Hikal Ltd231.20240.1-2.77
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd23.6524.35-2.87
HK Finechem Ltd399.00411.95-3.25
IG Petrochemicals Ltd632.00646.4-1.98
India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd104.95103.9-0.29
India Glycols Ltd513.95528.7-2.79
Indo Amines Ltd85.3083.951.61
Indo Borax & Chemicals Ltd514.00519.85-2.17
INEOS ABS (India) Ltd832.00826.90.65
Insilco Ltd26.1026.8-2.61
Jayshree Chemicals Ltd14.1514.2-0.35
Jocil Ltd0.0010.00
Jubilant Organosys Ltd820.35809.451.35
Kanoria Chemicals & Industries Ltd73.5074.75-2.21
Kansai Nerolac Paints Ltd510.00505.40.32
KELTECH Energies Ltd1,197.001329.25-9.36
Kesar Petroproducts Ltd31.5033-4.39
Kilburn Chemicals Ltd95.50104-8.17
Kothari Engineers Ltd22.8023.3-1.93
Laffans Petrochemicals Ltd26.4526.40.19
Lime Chemicals Ltd117.75120.15-2.00
Link Pharma Chem Ltd39.3041.35-4.96
Lords Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Maharashtra Polybutenes Ltd0.400.42-4.76
Manali Petrochemical Ltd43.6041.554.93
Mapro Industries Ltd439.80439.20.14
Master Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Murli Industries Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Mysore Petro Chemicals Ltd105.20107.7-1.16
Narmada Gelatines Ltd144.00143.50.52
National Oxygen Ltd29.0030-3.33
National Peroxide Ltd2,664.002677.75-0.78
Nikhil Adhesives Ltd225.95229.6-1.76
Nilchem Industries Ltd115.45114.70.65
Nitta Gelatin India Ltd185.45190.95-2.02
Noble Explochem Ltd4.904.792.30
NOCIL Ltd197.50201.5-1.81
Omkar Speciality Chemicals Limited20.9521.1-2.13
Panama Petrochem Ltd191.001920.03
Pearl Engineering Polymers Ltd0.0010.00
Pentokey Organy India Ltd14.7514.750.00
Phillips Carbon Black Ltd232.00242-4.13
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,079.5010730.61
Polychem Ltd343.00355.5-3.52
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd402.20405.15-0.73
Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd8.998.752.74
Premier Explosives Ltd335.00343.4-2.45
Punjab Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd42.9043.15-3.71
Raj Agro Mills Ltd7.007.21-2.91
Rama Petrochemicals Ltd4.934.74.89
Refex Refrigerants Ltd14.2514.7-4.08
Refnol Resins & Chemicals Ltd29.7028.73.48
Rock Hard Petrochemical Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sampada Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Sarang Chemicals Ltd0.0010.00
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd1,295.0012640.70
Shreyas Intermediates Ltd6.667.01-4.99
Shri Chlochem Ltd39.9542.95-8.50
South Asian Petrochem Ltd0.0010.00
Southern Gas Ltd0.0010.00
Sree Rayalaseema Alkalies & Allied Chemicals Ltd35.5035.550.00
Sree Rayalaseema Hi Strength Hypo Ltd135.601390.83
SRHHL Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Sriman Organic Chem Industries Ltd566.90575.6-1.42
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd525.00527.95-0.69
Sunitee Chemicals Ltd0.200.20.00
Sunshield Chemicals Ltd270.35271.75-0.52
Supreme Petrochem Ltd307.00310.35-1.08
TANFAC Industries Ltd104.201022.16
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd1,651.151749.2-5.61
Transpek Industry Ltd1,385.001413.05-1.63
Tulasee Bio Ethanol Ltd11.2111.79-4.92
Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd7.206.884.65
Uflex Ltd293.95300.4-2.15
Unimers India Ltd5.675.96-4.87
Vibros Organics Ltd0.0010.00
Vinyl Chemicals India Ltd112.05116.85-3.51
Vipul Dye Chem Ltd172.001710.15
Vivid Chemicals Ltd45.9542.757.25

Chemical & Petrochemical User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: