Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Paper Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Paper Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ABC Paper Ltd42.0041.252.18
Andhra Pradesh Paper Mills Ltd189.20192.7-1.97
Arrow Coated Products Ltd50.3550.150.40
Ashutosh Paper Mills Ltd0.660.634.76
Aurangabad Paper Mills Ltd1.641.574.46
Ballarpur Industries Ltd1.321.31-0.76
Beckons Industries Ltd0.190.190.00
Bilcare Ltd40.5039.851.51
BK Duplex Board Ltd0.0010.00
Chadha Papers Ltd8.7535-75.00
Cosboard Industries Ltd4.014.2-4.52
Ellora Paper Mills Ltd0.0010.00
Emami Paper Mills Ltd67.6566.252.11
Global Boards Ltd46.5545.95-1.09
Gratex Industries Ltd9.259.052.21
Kay Power and Paper Ltd2.392.284.82
Magnum Ventures Ltd4.234.034.96
Mohit Paper Mills Ltd7.818.22-4.99
Mysore Paper Mills Ltd7.407.074.95
Nath Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd57.7557.85-0.17
NR Agarwal Industries Ltd195.00190.751.39
Orient Paper & Industries Ltd16.3016.45-0.61
Orion Paper & Industries Ltd0.850.89-4.49
Pudumjee Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd18.5018.12.21
Raigarh Paper & Board Mills Ltd31.1029.654.89
Rainbow Papers Ltd0.470.49-4.08
Rama Paper Mills Ltd6.907.2-4.17
Rama Pulp & Papers Ltd70.5068.552.84
Rohit Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd9.8510.24-3.81
Sangal Papers Ltd86.3082.354.80
Sarda Papers Ltd6.826.82-0.44
Servalakshmi Paper Limited1.331.274.72
Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd136.85139.3-1.76
Shree Bhawani Paper Mills Ltd3.383.55-4.79
Shree Karthik Papers Ltd3.273.211.87
Shree Krishna Paper Mills & Industries Ltd28.0028.35-1.23
Shree Rajeshwaranand Paper Mills Ltd2.312.25.00
Simplex Papers Ltd0.600.60.00
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd10.6410.144.93
Solid Containers Ltd34.6034.40.58
Soma Papers & Industries Ltd15.7715.044.85
South India Paper Mills Ltd61.00610.00
Speciality Papers Ltd0.380.4-5.00
Star Paper Mills Ltd91.5092.7-1.89
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd1.101.110.00
Superb Papers Ltd10.8510.95-0.91
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd104.00103.450.10
Victory Paper & Boards India Ltd96.15100.8-4.71
Well Pack Papers & Containers Ltd0.0010.00
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd170.00174.1-1.75
Yash Papers Ltd56.7556.9-0.26

Paper User Reviews

avatar
  

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: