Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Financial Services Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Financial Services Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
Aditya Birla Money Ltd39.5039.9-1.38
Ajcon Global Services Ltd14.8714.870.00
AK Capital Services Ltd271.00266.251.75
Akanksha Finvest Ltd53.8051.254.98
Alfavision Overseas India Ltd25.5024.34.94
Almondz Global Securities Ltd11.3311.78-3.82
Amit Securities Ltd1.751.83-4.37
Aravali Securities & Finance Ltd1.741.740.00
Ardi Investments & Trading Company Ltd0.0010.00
Arihant Avenues & Credit Ltd9.559.550.00
Arihant Capital Markets Ltd62.0067.55-7.18
Aryaman Financial Services Ltd47.5047.20.64
Ashim Investment Company Ltd16.00160.00
Ashirwad Capital Ltd1.901.95-2.56
Axis Capital Markets India Ltd26.3027-2.59
Axon Infotech Ltd1.281.261.59
Bajaj Finance Ltd3,293.103335.75-1.28
Bajaj Finserv Ltd5,852.905981-1.70
Bampsl Securities Ltd0.790.763.95
Benchmark Asset Management Company Pvt. Ltd.215.80218.19-1.10
Bengal & Assam Company Ltd1,240.851235.90.40
Beryl Securities Ltd9.9810.5-4.95
Beta Kappa Investments Ltd0.0010.00
BF Investment280.35282.25-0.85
BN Rathi Securities Ltd20.0020.45-2.20
Bridge Securities Ltd5.505.33.77
Brilliant Securities Ltd0.580.580.00
Capman Financials Ltd5.155.150.00
Centrum Capital Ltd15.6515.95-1.88
Century 21st Portfolio Ltd8.088.080.00
Chankya Investments Ltd1.171.151.74
CHI Investments Ltd0.0010.00
Chokhani Securities Ltd94.4098.45-4.11
Commitment Capital Services Ltd3.123.023.31
Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
Cressanda Solutions Ltd0.270.28-3.57
CRISIL Ltd1,759.551751.051.23
Dalal Street Investments Ltd216.90216.90.00
DB International Stock Brokers Ltd9.259.11.65
Development Credit Bank Ltd79.2081.85-3.12
Dhunseri Investments Limited211.45214.7-1.47
Dynamic Portfolio Management & Services Ltd3.303.154.76
Edelweiss Capital Ltd59.1557.43.05
EL CID Investments Ltd11.0310.514.95
ERP Soft Systems Ltd75.2574.60.87
Essar Securities Ltd3.083.080.00
Future Capital Holdings Ltd587.50590.65-0.53
Futuristic Securities Ltd16.0315.274.98
Geojit Financial Services Ltd39.2039.6-1.01
Golden Securities Ltd2.652.534.74
Growel Investment Ltd8.357.964.90
Gujarat Capital Ventures Ltd0.0010.00
HDFC Bank Ltd1,062.501054.050.80
Healthy Investments Ltd0.0010.00
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd1,713.201682.41.83
HSBC InvestDirect (India) Ltd0.0010.00
ICRA Ltd2,793.752798.65-0.21
ICSA India Ltd0.570.6-5.00
IFCI Ltd6.066.14-0.98
Ind Bank Housing Ltd21.5522-2.05
India Infoline Ltd81.4080.60.99
Indiabulls Financial Services Ltd0.0010.00
Indiabulls Securities Ltd242.60239.31.38
IndiaNivesh Ltd24.0524.4-2.66
Indo Credit Capital Ltd0.500.52-3.85
Indo Pacific Software & Entertainment Ltd0.910.910.00
Industrial & Prudential Investment Company Ltd824.85836-1.33
Industrial Investment Trust Ltd53.0550.554.95
Infrastructure Benchmark ETS341.11340.740.01
Infrastructure Development Finance Company Ltd32.8031.852.98
Inventure Growth & Securities Limited17.0017.05-0.29
Jaisal Securities Ltd0.250.26-3.85
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd15.1014.950.67
Jindal Capital Ltd5.515.254.95
Jindal South West Holdings Ltd2,299.752334.50.28
JM Financial Ltd75.6577.6-2.06
Joindre Capital Services Ltd17.0016.62.41
Kadvani Securities Ltd0.0010.00
Karnataka Bank Ltd41.1541.7-1.56
KBS Capital Management Ltd3.613.610.00
Keynote Corporate Services Ltd36.1036.85-2.04
KGN Industries Ltd1.601.60.00
Kirloskar Brothers Investments Limited4,317.5042461.68
KLG Capital Services Ltd12.0511.54.78
Kotak Nifty ETF126.44127.01-0.54
Kotak Sensex ETF395.503920.89
L&T Finance Holdings Limited61.6562.25-0.96
Lalphul Investments Ltd21.7522.8-4.61
Libord Securities Ltd6.095.85.00
LIC Housing Finance Ltd279.10282.05-1.05
Liquid Benchmark ETS999.9910000.00
Madhusudan Securities Ltd1.471.49-1.34
Magma Fincorp Ltd33.9034.4-1.60
Mahamaya Investments Ltd0.670.670.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd124.70125.05-0.28
Majestic Securities Ltd1.781.780.00
Manappuram General Finance & Leasing Ltd157.25156.70.26
Maruti Securities Ltd1.491.490.00
Mascon Global Ltd0.0010.00
Mathew Easow Research Securities Ltd5.716.01-4.99
McDowell Holdings Ltd25.3025.25-1.19
Mefcom Capital Markets Ltd8.258.161.10
Mega Corporation Ltd0.480.49-2.04
Microsec Financial Services Ltd85.0088-2.61
Money Matters Financial Services Limited132.60152-12.76
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd630.00639.25-1.51
Motilal Oswal MOSt Shares NASDAQ - 100 ETF - Growth827.35820.520.33
Mukesh Babu Financial Services Ltd104.80104.80.00
Muthoot Finance Ltd 1,130.001089.653.66
Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Ltd6.956.752.96
Nahar Capital & Financial Services Ltd62.0062.05-0.08
Nalwa Sons Investments Ltd750.00743.1-0.26
Netflier Finco Ltd0.0010.00
NetVision Web Technologies Ltd0.0010.00
Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd33.0533.1-0.60
Nilchem Capital Ltd0.0010.00
Nu Tech Corporate Services Ltd1.011.06-4.72
Oasis Securities Ltd25.6024.54.49
Octav Investments Ltd0.0010.00
Parag Shilpa Investments Ltd18.2018.55-1.89
Parichay Investments Ltd0.0010.00
Parsoli Corporation Ltd0.0010.00
Peeti Securities Ltd6.456.450.00
PNB Gilts Ltd39.9540.8-2.21
Power Finance Corporation Ltd88.3587.90.51
Prime Property Development Corporation Ltd8.978.93-5.15
PTC India Financial Services Limited18.1517.950.56
Rapid Investments Ltd32.6032.60.00
Reliance Capital Ltd7.948-0.75
Religare Enterprises Ltd45.0041.19.61
RGN Securities & Holdings Ltd4.694.93-4.87
RR Financial Consultants Ltd8.708.70.00
Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd100.15102.1-1.91
Sai Capital Ltd16.1016.6-3.01
Sanghi Corporate Services Ltd5.465.25.00
Securities Capital Investments India Ltd0.0010.00
Shalibhadra Finance Ltd63.2566.5-4.89
Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd609.15615.15-0.98
Shristi Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd45.4047.5-4.42
SI Capital & Financial Services Ltd15.7516.17-2.60
Siddha Ventures Ltd1.471.49-1.34
Sindu Valley Technologies Ltd15.5515.281.77
Sirhind Enterprises Ltd38.2038.20.00
South Indian Bank Ltd6.816.9-1.30
Spectacle Industries Ltd0.640.67-4.48
SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd6.816.92-1.59
Suave Hotels Ltd13.6013.82-1.88
Summit Securities Ltd0.0010.00
Sungold Capital Ltd0.730.730.00
Svaraj Trading & Agencies Ltd8.498.490.00
Systematix Securities Ltd0.0010.00
Tamboli Capital Ltd29.0529.65-2.02
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd832.00839.65-0.58
Thacker & Company Ltd122.90117.055.00
Thakral Services India Ltd6.756.750.00
Transcon Research & Infotech Ltd0.0010.00
Upsurge Investment & Finance Ltd10.1210.65-4.98
Vax Housing Finance Corporation Ltd1.331.39-4.32
Vikalp Securities Ltd12.1412.77-4.93
Walchand Peoplefirst Ltd60.0057.154.99
Welspun Investments & Commercials Ltd229.052280.46
Williamson Financial Services Ltd3.693.534.53
Yatish Securities Ltd3.643.83-4.96
Yes Bank Ltd13.3713.53-1.18
Zigma Software Ltd0.0010.00
Zyden Gentec Ltd0.870.91-4.40

Financial Services User Reviews

avatar
1. velmurugan.k  Jan 15, 2009 5:15:25 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Geojit Financial Services Ltd
dear sir hold sell

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: