Stockfry.comSAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  Rs 999 Unlimited Trades
Enquire Now

Const/Bldg Material Sector - Indian Market 2020

Silver is a commodity that is traded 24 hours a day in the world’s market centers – London, Zurich, New York, Chicago and Hong Kong. The price of silver is determined twice a day in London known as London Fixes which is the guidepost for the official silver trading around the world.

Here we provide you the real time/current silver prices, silver price charts in US dollar per ounces, silver prices in Indian rupees (rs) per grams and kilos, live silver prices, silver price per ounce, silver message board, silver discussion forum, reports, silver and precious metals research.



List of companies in Const/Bldg Material Sector

CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
ACC Ltd1,378.851375.40.25
Acrow India Ltd90.8086.54.97
Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd239.40240.6-0.50
Akruti City Ltd10.279.883.95
Alchemist Realty Ltd0.990.954.21
Alfa Ica India Ltd26.1527.5-4.91
Alpine Housing Development Corporation Ltd10.7610.52.48
Amradeep Industries Ltd0.880.844.76
Amrapali Developers India Ltd0.0010.00
Amrapali Industries Ltd3.813.634.96
Anant Raj Industries Ltd31.0531.8-2.52
Ananthi Constructions Ltd0.0010.00
Ansal Buildwell Ltd21.5021.95-2.28
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure Ltd3.813.86-1.30
Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd16.5515.953.76
ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd13.5012.94.65
Bakelite Hylam Ltd11.4811.5-0.17
Bell Ceramics Ltd0.0010.00
BL Kashyap & Sons Ltd6.566.6-0.61
Bloom Dekor Ltd7.957.851.27
Brigade Enterprises Ltd161.90162.350.34
BSEL Infrastructure Realty Ltd1.081.052.86
Century Plyboards India Ltd164.40167.2-1.20
Charms Industries Ltd2.362.360.00
CHD Developers Ltd0.680.671.49
Conart Engineers Ltd20.1020.2-0.50
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd0.280.29-3.45
D B Realty Ltd6.666.75-1.33
Dazzel Confindive Ltd0.190.190.00
Deco Mica Ltd9.339.330.00
Dhoot Industries Ltd3.203.20.00
Dhruv Estates Ltd13.0713.33-1.95
DLF Ltd154.75157.75-1.90
DS Kulkarni Developers Ltd13.6014.3-4.90
Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd974.001000.7-2.67
Elnet Technologies Ltd114.55115.95-0.56
Emami Infrastructure Ltd42.5544.75-4.69
Era Infra Engineering Ltd1.431.5-4.67
Everest Industries Ltd201.65206.8-2.71
Gammon India Ltd1.411.47-1.36
Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd26.9027.9-3.58
Garnet Construction Ltd18.7117.824.99
Godrej Properties Ltd878.00888.3-1.08
Golden Laminates Ltd749.65745.70.39
Greenply Industries Ltd85.9586.65-1.56
Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd3.003.07-2.28
Hindustan Construction Company Ltd5.385.47-1.65
Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd4.444.234.96
HSIL Ltd80.0080.45-0.93
Hyderabad Industries Ltd1,636.151651.05-0.68
IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company Limited4.1343.25
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd51.7053.75-3.81
Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd172.30172.350.29
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd111.75114-1.97
IVRCL Assets & Holdings Ltd0.0010.00
IVRCL Infrastructures & Projects Ltd0.390.382.63
J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd104.85105.4-0.33
Jainco Projects India Ltd0.480.5-4.00
Jaiprakash Associates Ltd3.083.021.99
Jaypee Infratech Ltd1.291.234.88
JK Cement Ltd1,527.901535.3-0.86
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd260.00252.92.77
JMC Projects India Ltd51.3052.3-2.29
Jog Engineering Ltd0.0010.00
Jolly Board Ltd0.0010.00
Kadamb Constructions Ltd0.750.750.00
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd549.00520.45.39
Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd6.006.24-3.85
Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd1.881.9-1.05
Kesar Terminals and Infrastructure Limited29.0029-0.17
Kitply Industries Ltd0.0010.00
KNR Constructions Ltd250.252510.62
Kolte Patil Developers Ltd159.55161.85-1.42
Lanco Infratech Ltd0.420.44-4.55
Lancor Holdings Ltd3.853.752.67
Living Room Lifestyle Ltd0.0010.00
Lok Housing & Constructions Ltd4.114.32-4.86
Madhav Marbles & Granites Ltd26.0026.35-1.33
Madhucon Projects Ltd3.002.863.85
Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd227.10228.450.90
Man Infraconstruction Ltd26.1525.33.36
Mangalam Timber Products Ltd6.376.45-1.24
Manjeera Constructions Ltd32.7532.60.46
Marg Ltd6.146.46-4.95
Maruti Infrastructure Ltd16.1516.75-3.58
MBL Infrastructures Ltd7.727.364.89
Mukand Engineers Ltd9.579.124.93
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd14.7014.85-1.01
MVL Ltd0.190.190.00
Nagarjuna Construction Company Ltd35.4035.5-0.28
Narendra Properties Ltd9.159.63-4.98
National Plywood Industries Ltd8.0080.00
Navkar Builders Ltd9.509.41.06
Netlink Solutions India Ltd10.9011.47-4.97
Nidhi Granites Ltd22.3022.250.22
Nila Infrastructures Ltd4.624.76-2.94
Niraj Cement Structurals Ltd34.8033.154.98
Nitco Ltd16.7517.55-4.56
Nitesh Estates Ltd1.421.46-2.74
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd3.513.442.03
Novopan Industries Ltd0.0010.00
Nuchem Ltd0.0010.00
Oberoi Realty Ltd399.65405.4-1.59
Omaxe Ltd66.9567.1-0.15
Orbit Corporation Ltd2.1023.00
Orient Ceramics & Industries Ltd102.00100.21.40
Oriental Veneer Products Ltd38.1539.9-4.39
Parsvnath Developers Ltd2.492.53-1.58
Patel Engineering Ltd12.5512.69-0.87
Peninsula Land Ltd4.294.094.89
Petron Engineering Construction Ltd4.494.72-4.87
Prabhav Industries Ltd0.490.490.00
Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd5.645.60.71
Pratibha Industries Ltd0.720.74-2.70
Pratik Panels Ltd1.361.43-4.90
Praveen Properties Ltd0.0010.00
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd244.85249.65-1.92
Puravankara Projects Ltd43.0042.750.47
PVP Ventures Ltd1.571.65-4.85
R P P Infra Projects Limited50.2551.3-2.05
Radhe Developers India Ltd9.579.50.74
Raghava Estates Ltd0.0010.00
Rain Commodities Ltd103.25104.45-0.43
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd29.4029.150.00
Rammaica India Ltd3.673.54.86
Regency Ceramics Ltd1.591.590.00
Restile Ceramics Ltd2.022.03-0.49
RJ Shah & Company Ltd855.60900.6-5.00
Roman Tarmat Ltd42.6540.654.92
Sarda Plywood Industries Ltd51.3046.659.54
Shree Digvijay Cement Company Ltd51.7549.33.96
Shukun Construction Ltd0.0010.00
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd31.4531.051.45
Simplex Projects Ltd11.3311.92-4.95
Sintex Industries Ltd2.182.084.81
Sobha Developers Ltd228.55237.15-3.58
Spartek Ceramics India Ltd0.0010.00
Srinivasa Shipping & Property Development Ltd11.9811.514.08
Stresscrete India Ltd4.604.60.00
Sunteck Realty Ltd270.50270.10.07
Tantia Constructions Ltd1.351.294.65
TCI Developers Ltd304.903001.57
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd5.585.570.00
Tribhuvan Housing Ltd0.210.25.00
Trinethra Infra Ventures Ltd0.340.333.03
Ultratech Cement Ltd4,049.253928.43.47
Unitech Ltd1.471.54-4.55
Valecha Engineering Ltd19.0019.95-4.76
Vijay Shanthi Builders Ltd3.773.96-4.80
Vipul Ltd13.3013.35-0.37
VR Woodart Ltd5.996.3-4.92
Welspun Projects Limited63.6062.651.36
Zandu Realty Ltd1,905.001847.352.63

Const/Bldg Material User Reviews

avatar
3. Ganesh  Dec 10, 2008 7:20:53 PM IST Reply
Company Name: JMC Projects India Ltd
JMC Project havig mostly orders from Govt. Shortly we see good really within this stock. Please give your views.
avatar
2. chandra  Dec 25, 2008 12:26:39 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Parsvnath Developers Ltd
this stock is good for buy.
avatar
1. Sebastiao  Apr 25, 2013 7:10:49 PM IST Reply
Company Name: Welspun Projects Limited
Hey,Looks like the new website is up but thugoht I`d give you a heads up about your Services page. I`m guessing you can get away with it but it`s probably not best to use big brand logo`s on there such as the Coca-Cola or Nike ones. Two reasons that came to my head were:1) there are probably guidelines regarding spacing around the logo or changing the orientation if you do use them and2) it could be seen as you trying to imply that these logo`s were your work. I know, not everybody is that stupid but big companies can be fussy on these things.I may be wrong though, perhaps you checked this sorta thing out first. Just trying to help Mike

ProStocks, The Flat Rate Discount Stock Broker

Fix Price - Rs 15 Per Trade


Rs 899/Month,8999/Year for
Equity Cash and F&O

Rs 499/Month,4999/Year for
Currency Derivatives

Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Call & Trade Fee
Lowest Stamp Duty

Get FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Zerodha  Zerodha

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat Rs 20 Per Trade for F&O




SAS Online Stock Trading, Demat, Brokerage and Reviews  SAS Online

Rs 999 for Unlimited Trading

Get Free Trading Account

Ventura

Brokerage: Intraday @ 0.02%, Delivery @ 0.15%

Rs 0 account opening fee
(400 Rs waived)

Sharekhan

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

Rs 0 account opening fee on Online Trading and a Demat Account
(Rs 1150 waived)


Search topsharebrokers.com:

Translate topsharebrokers.com: