India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 8169.20 [+78.75] (+0.97% ) | BSE 27346.33 [+248.16] (+0.92% )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • NSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 10/29/2014 10:30:00 AM IST
    kotak Open an Trading Account"

    NSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. NSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    DCMSHRIRAM87.6577.4514.98
    MTEDUCARE88.378.4513.96
    SB&T International Ltd5.665.0811.42
    SEPOWER6.66.058.26
    SML Isuzu Limited 316.152978.01
    MERCATOR20.619.156.79
    SUJANATWR7.16.66.06
    JPOLYINVST6056.45.94
    APLAPOLLO188.3179.755.12
    TRITURBINE65.762.354.89
    UJAAS1413.354.87
    SIMPLEXCAS32.7531.254.80
    SHAKTIPUMP7773.94.53
    KITEX9489.14.43
    KRITIIND4.84.64.35
    NANDANEXIM28.6284.29
    PANCHSHEEL24.4523.54.04
    LINDEINDIA292279.153.89
    INDOTHAI11.0510.653.76
    AIL362.65350.253.70
    ALSTOMT&D222.15213.33.52
    ROSSELLIND4543.453.45
    ESSARSHPNG14.9514.73.40
    V2RETAIL16.916.453.04
    TIJARIA3.43.33.03
    AMTL17.5172.94
    KOKUYOCMLN32.732.152.80
    TBZ129125.852.70
    METKORE5.755.62.68
    VASWANI1.951.92.63

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.