India Stock Market by StockFry.com

 

NSE 0.00 [N/A] (N/A ) | BSE 0.00 [N/A] (N/A )
   Welcome Guest!
Get Quotes
StockFry
  • Stock Messageboard
  • Hot Stocks
  • Result Calender
  • Stock by Price
  • Commodity
  • Oil Prices
  • Gold Prices
  • Gold Investment Idea
  • Gold Multi Curr
  • Gold ETF
  • Silver Prices
  • Forex
  • Forex History
  • NSE Forex Future
  • Remit Sites
  • Commodity FAQ's
  • BSE
  • BSE Chart
  • BSE Indices
  • BSE Top Gainers
  • BSE Top Losers
  • Delisted Stocks
  • Suspended Stocks
  • Name Change
  • Right Issues
  • Bonus Issues
  • Demat FAQ
  • NSE
  • NSE Chart
  • NSE Top Gainers
  • NSE Top Losers
  • NSE Top Volume
  • NSE Bulk Deals
  • NSE Circuit Filter 
  • Market Holiday
  • Sector Watch
  • Agriculture
  • Automobile
  • Banks
  • Cement
  • Chemical
  • Realty
  • IT
  • IPO
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Chittorgarh.com
  • Discussions
  • Discuss Stocks
  • Discuss IPO's
  • Commodities
  • Indian Economy
  • Indian Mutual Funds
  • Blue Chip forum
  • Day Traders
  • Other
  • Downloads
  • Portfolio Manager
  • NSE Top Gainers

    Last updated: 3/4/2015 10:30:00 AM IST
    RKSV Open an Trading Account"

    NSE Top Gainers is a list of 30 stocks from National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) which increased most (in percent) in last trading session. NSE Top Gainers list provide you latest information about stocks and there prices.

    View the highest gaining shares on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) as below:

    CompanyLTPPrev Close% Change
    Logix Microsystems Ltd41.8534.919.91
    Rolta India Ltd179.15149.318.72
    Sudar Garments Limited30.225.5517.61
    Unitech Ltd21.518.517.03
    Nelco Ltd99.486.413.66
    Ashima Ltd108.813.64
    ONELIFECAP127.8112.513.56
    SWELECTES640.5572.3512.41
    ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd4842.812.27
    Filatex India Ltd27.423.711.60
    Maral Overseas Ltd31.828.911.59
    HMT Ltd65.9559.2511.56
    Texmaco Rail and Engineering Limited149.95135.6510.54
    DPL5852.7510.24
    Titagarh Wagons Ltd640.4582.210.00
    Pochiraju Industries Ltd66.5560.510.00
    Arrow Textiles Ltd35.7532.510.00
    Cimmco Birla Ltd77.7570.79.97
    Sanghvi Forging and Engineering Limited54.2549.459.81
    Karuturi Global Ltd1.71.559.68
    Ponni Sugars Erode Ltd229.95209.29.63
    Vadilal Industries Ltd253.95233.159.54
    Hindustan Construction Company Ltd3733.759.19
    Todays Writing Products Ltd32.759.09
    Bil Energy Systems Limited1.21.19.09
    Talbros Automotive Components Ltd124112.89.00
    Lotus Eye Care Hospital Ltd12.311.158.97
    Lanco Infratech Ltd6.756.158.94
    GMR Infrastructure Ltd19.6188.89
    Relaxo Footwears Ltd725650.358.80

     
    Stocks starting from the letter:
    Home   |    Contact Us   |    About Us   |    Privacy Policy   |    Sitemap   |    Discussion Forums   |    IPO Home
    Copyright 2001 - 2008 StockFry.com All Rights rserved. For questions, comments, suggestions and praise Contact us today.